Shriya Biodata

Published on Apr 23 2012 // Movie stills, slides, Tamil Actress

Shriya Biography:

Birth name: Shriya Saran,

 Nick name: Shreya,

Height: 5′6″

Date of Birth :September 11, 1982

Birth Place: Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India

Nationality :Indian

Religion :Hindu

Mother Tongue: Hindi

Known Languages :Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, English

Category :Actress, Model, Host,Philanthropist

Debut telugu movie -Ishtam:  (2001)

Debut Hindi movie  :– Tujhe Meri Kasam:(2002)

Debut Tamil  movie    :- Ennaku 20 Unnaku 18: (2003)

Debut Kannada   movie:-Arasu:  (2006)

Debut English movie  :-The Other End of the Line:  (2008)

Debut Malayalam movie:-Pokkiri Raja :  (2010)

To Find Shriya Hot Latest Photos Shoot

Shriya awards :

South Scope Style Award- Shivaji (2007)

-Stardust Exciting New Face Award- Mission Istanbul (2008)

-Amrita Mathrubhumi Award-Kanthaswamy (2009)

no images were found

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Leave a comment

 
Subscribe to our RSS Feed! Follow us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter! Visit our LinkedIn Profile!